Administration & Staff

Name Duties Subjects
Camilleri Edmondina Sr Head Teacher
Pirotta Clara Sr Assistant Head
Zammit PierMarie Sr Assistant Head
Buttigieg Joe Fr Chaplain
Agius Marica Sr Chaplaincy Coordinator
Abdilla Antonella Ms Teacher Graphical Communications / IT / Computer Studies / Eko Skola Coordinator
Abdilla Bernice Ms Teacher Science / Biology
Apap Bologna M.Therese Ms Teacher Maths
Attard Nadine Ms Teacher Biology / Science
Azzopardi Claudette Ms Teacher Chemistry / Science
Bartolo Dorianne Ms Teacher Maltese / Music
Borg Miriam Ms Teacher Home Economics / Social Studies
Borg Audrey Ms Teacher Maltese / Assistant Librarian
Borg Fiona Ms Teacher Physics / Science / Discipline
Bugeja Daniela Ms Teacher English Literature / Assistant Librarian
Bugeja Marouska Ms Teacher IT / Computer Studies
Cachia Stefania Ms Teacher Maths
Cachia Vanessa Ms Teacher English / Eko-Skola Coordinator
Calleja Pia Ms Teacher Maths / Science / Physics
Camilleri Erika Ms Teacher P.E. / Health & Safety
Camilleri Stefan Mr Teacher Maths
Ceci Maria Ms Supply Graduate Teacher Accounts / Social Studies
Cutajar Laura Ms Teacher Italian
Depares Marika Ms Teacher Economics / PSD / Guidance
Florian Bayliss Denelza Ms Supply Teacher P.E.
Gafa Maria Ms Teacher French
Galea Marquita Ms Teacher PSD / Guidance
Galea Natasha Ms Head of Department P.E.
Gatt Jacqueline Ms Teacher Biology
Maggi Pulis Stephanie Ms Head of Department Physics
Micallef May Ms Teacher English Language / Librarian
Mifsud Stephanie Ms Teacher English
Mizzi Katielena Ms Teacher Science  / Chemistry
Monseigneur Victoria Ms Teacher French
Pace Sara Ms Supply Teacher Art / Media
Pace Annalise Ms Teacher Geography / History / Social Studies
Portelli Charlotte Ms Teacher Religion
Rapa Claire Ms Teacher English
Sciberras Bianco Daniela Ms Teacher Accounts / PSD / Discipline
Talbot Ingrid Ms Teacher Italian
Tanti Mariella Ms Teacher Maths
Tanti Vanessa Ms Teacher Maths / Computer Studies
Tanti Gregoraci MariaElena Ms Supply Graduate Teacher Maltese / PSD
Trapani Maggi Roberta Ms Teacher Physics
Zammit Pawley Ian Mr Teacher Religion
Borg Abigail Ms LSA 2 Form 4
Bugeja Marica Ms SLSA Form 4
Camilleri Ellul Joanna Ms SLSA Form 3
Deguara Tiziana Ms LSA 1 Form 5
Gerada Amanda Lee Ms LSA 1 Form 2
Micallef Daniela Ms LSA 1 Form 1
Mizzi Rowena Ms SLSA Form 1
Randon Bonavia Mariosa Ms LSA 2 Form 1
Schembri Tania Ms LSA 2 Form 5
Spiteri Shirley Ann Ms LSA 1 Form 2
Tanti Gregoraci Lara Ms LSA 2 Form 3
Scicluna Louise Ms Clerk
Spiteri Binett Doreen Ms Secretary
Buhagiar Michael Mr Systems Administrator
Chetcuti Edgardina Sr Receptionist
Agius Joseph Mr Handy Person
Spiteri Claire Ms Science Lab Technician
Busuttil Alison Ms Cleaner
Caruana Marguerite Ms Cleaner
Grech Rose Ms Cleaner
Micallef Carmen Ms Cleaner
Micallef Josette Ms Cleaner
Portelli Mary Rose Ms Cleaner